Chairman and Members of State Advisory Committee:

 

G.O.MS.No. 28 Dated: 08-06-2016
Read the following:
1. G.O.Ms.No.52, LET & F Department, dated:16.6.2007.
2. From the Commissioner of Labour, Andhra Pradesh, Hyderabad Letter
No. A/454/2014, dated:19.11.2015. 

In exercise of the powers conferred by section 4(1) of the Building and Other
Construction Workers’ (Regulation of Employment and Conditions of Service) Act,
1996 (Central Act No.27 of 1996) the Government of Andhra Pradesh hereby
constitute the State Building and Other Construction Workers’ Advisory Committee
with the following members; namely,-:

 

 

Chairman:

  1. 1.Sri. Pithani Satyanarayana
    Hon’ble Minister for Labour&Employment,Training
    & Factories.
    Government of Andhra Pradesh
Members representing State Legislature:
  1. Velagapudi Ramakrishna Babu, MLA,
    Visakhapatnam East,Visakhapatnam
    Ph:9393120999.
  2. T. Sravan Kumar, MLA,
    TadiKonda, Guntur.
    Ph: 9948436725.
  3. Gadula Saibabu, S/o Nooka Raju,
    TNTUC President,
    D.No.16-24-14/a, opp ESI Hospital,
    Sambamurty nagar,
    Kakinada.
    Ph:9949258581
Ex-Officio Member:
  1. Chief Inspector and Commissioner of Labour.
  2. Special Secretary/Prl. Secretary/Secretary to Government, Labour Department.
  3. Commissioner of Labour.
  4. Secretary, A.P. Building and Other Constructions Workers Welfare Board.
Other Members:
  1. M.Ramana Muni, Architect & Planner,
    (S/o Venkata Rao),D.No.61-10-19/3,
    Nagendra Nagar Road,
    K. Lanka, Vijayawada-13.
    Ph.9849569221.
  2. Somavarapu Veeraiah Chowdary, Engineer,
    D.No.6-8-19/A,8/1,
    Arundelpet,
    Guntur-522002.
    Ph:9440260346.
  3. Mohhamed Ahmed Tajuddin, Insurance Business,
    D.No.16-24-29/1,
    Superior Employees Colony, Street-2,
    Dairy Farm Center, Kakinada,
    East Godavari District.
    Ph:9848160786.
Member Convener:
  1. Sri D.Varaprasad
    Commissioner of Labour, Andhra Pradesh, Hyderabad.
Representative of Government of India:
Welfare Commissioner , Government of India
Two members Representing the
building workers :
  1. Boina Subrahmanyam,
    Workers Union,
    27th Division, Bhavanipuram,
    Vijayawada-12.
    Ph:9441307959.
  2. G.T. Sundari, Workers Union,
    Pedha Ramalayam Veedhi,
    Polavaram(Post),
    West Godavari-534315,
    Ph:9885490622.
  3. Gadula Saibabu, S/o Nooka Raju,
    TNTUC President,
    D.No.16-24-14/a, opp ESI Hospital,
    Sambamurty nagar,
    Kakinada.
    Ph:9949258581
Two members Representing the employers:
  1. M. Sriramabhadra Raju,
    Builder, CREDAI Member,
    Visakhaptanam,
    Ph:9989579666.

  2. Pulivarthi Seshagiri Rao,
    Builder, Venkatesh Constructions,
    Guntur,
    Ph:9493922369
  3. Karunati Venkateswar Rao,
    Builder, RK Constructions & VK Developers,
    Indugupalli (Village), Vatsavai(Mandal),
    Jaggayyapet(Con.), Krishna District.
    Ph:9866685468..